KartSport New Zealand Champions - 2001

2001 New Zealand Road – Ruapuna

100cc Yamaha Situp Glenn Hartley, Christchurch
100cc Yamaha Situp Heavy David Dixon, Auckland
250cc National Paul Dunlop, Balclutha
SuperKart John Hamilton, Christchurch

2001 New Zealand Grand Prix – Ruapuna

100cc Grand Prix Grant Lucas, Christchurch
Open Grand Prix Anton Stevens, New South Wales
Pommie Trophy Anton Stevens, New South Wales

2001 New Zealand Sprint - Palmerston North

Cadet
Marcus Steward, Auckland
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Simon Hardy, Tauranga
100cc Junior Yamaha
Chris Vander Drift, Hamilton
Junior Intercontinental A
Chris Vander Drift, Hamilton
100cc Yamaha Light Jason Leifting, Auckland
100cc Yamaha Heavy Darren Aislabie, Rotorua
100cc National Tim Edgell, Auckland
125cc National Terry Corin, Rotorua
125cc Rotax Max Matthew Hamilton, Christchurch
250cc National Steven Currie, Auckland
Open Steven Currie, Auckland

2001 CIK Trophy of New Zealand – Auckland

Junior Intercontinental A
Chris Vander Drift
Senior Intercontinental A
Wade Cunningham, Auckland

2001 New Zealand Dirt – Rotorua

Cadet
Matthew Penrose
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Michael Grimshaw
100cc Junior Yamaha
Chris Vander Drift
100cc Yamaha Light Gene Rollinson
100cc Yamaha Heavy Kerry Breslin
125cc Rotax Max Light Brian Tyrrell
Open Ross Travers

KartSport New Zealand ISLAND CHAMPIONS 2001

2001 North Island Road - Taupo

100cc Yamaha Situp
Tony Walker
100cc Yamaha Situp Heavy Darren Aislabie
125cc Rotax Max Situp Tony Chambers
125cc National Grant Thwaites
250cc National Ben Byers

2001 North Island Grand Prix - Taupo

100cc Grand Prix
Tony Walker
Open Grand Prix Ryan Urban

2001 South Island Road – Ruapuna

100cc Yamaha Situp
Grant Lucas, Christchurch
125cc Rotax Max Fiona Hamilton, Christchurch
Matthew Hamilton, Christchurch
250cc National Robin Wooldridge, Wakefield
Superkart John Hamilton, Christchurch

2001 South Island Grand Prix – Ruapuna

100cc Grand Prix
Mark Elder, Dunedin
Open Grand Prix Ben Byers, Christchurch

2001 South Island Sprint – Christchurch

Cadet
Matthew Penrose
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
James Jennings
100cc Junior Yamaha
Neil Reynolds
Junior Intercontinental A
Taryn Kugener
100cc Yamaha Light Glenn Hartley
100cc Yamaha Heavy Regan Carter
100cc National Glenn Hartley
125cc Rotax Max Light Fiona Hamilton

2001 North Island Sprint – Auckland

Cadet
Ben Dallas
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Alan Dunkley
100cc Junior Yamaha
Chris Vander Drift
Junior Intercontinental A
Mark Russ
100cc Yamaha Light Gene Rollinson
100cc Yamaha Heavy Darren Aislabie
100cc National Tim Edgell
125cc National Wayne Phipps
125cc Rotax Max Light Fraser Hart
250cc National Ryan Urban
Open Ryan Grant
 
KartSport New Zealand