KartSport New Zealand Champions - 2004

2004 New Zealand Road - Christchurch

100cc Yamaha Situp Grant Lucas
125cc Rotax Max Light Situp Scott Downs
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Situp Simon Hunter
250cc National Robin Wooldridge
SuperKart Nigel Sheppard

2004 New Zealand Grand Prix - Christchurch

100cc Grand Prix Aaron Packer
Open Grand Prix Brian Day
Pommie Trophy Nigel Sheppard

2004 New Zealand Sprint – Auckland

Cadet
Nick Cassidy
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Matthew Penrose
100cc Junior Yamaha
Michael Burdett
Junior Intercontinental A
Earl Bamber
100cc Yamaha Light Joshua Hart
100cc Yamaha Heavy Daniel Kent
100cc National Mitchell Cunningham
125cc Rotax Max Light Matthew Hamilton
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Brent Humphrey
125cc National Ryan Grant
250cc National Ryan Urban
Open Ryan Grant

2004 CIK Trophy of New Zealand – not contested

2004 New Zealand Dirt – Rotorua

Cadet
Ryan Nicholson
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
James Stead
100cc Junior Yamaha
Jay Waugh
100cc Yamaha Light Bradley Tyrrell
100cc Yamaha Heavy Dion Kendall
Open Michael Bristow

2004 New Zealand School – Nelson

Cadet
Nicholas Cassidy
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Ben Dallas
100cc Junior Yamaha
Michael Burdett
Junior Intercontinental A
Joshua Burgess
100cc Yamaha Light Alan Shaw
125cc Rotax Max Light Caine Lobb

KartSport New Zealand ISLAND CHAMPIONS 2004

2004 North Island Road - not contested

2004 North Island Grand Prix - not contested

2004 South Island Road - Christchurch

100cc Yamaha Situp
Grant Lucas
125cc Rotax Max Light Situp Scott Downes
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Situp Simon Hunter
250cc National Robin Wooldridge
Superkart Paul Dunlop

2004 South Island Grand Prix - Christchurch - 21st November 2004

100cc Grand Prix
Grant Lucas
Open Grand Prix Brian Day

2004 North Island Sprint – Bay of Plenty

Cadet
Levi Madsen-Prinn
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Tim Vickers
100cc Junior Yamaha
Matthew Wooding
Junior Intercontinental A
Andrew Waite
100cc Yamaha Light Caine Lobb
100cc Yamaha Heavy Darren Aislabie
100cc National Mitch Cunningham
125cc Rotax Max Light Jared Carlyle
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Bradley Alexander
125 National Ryan Grant
250 National Craig Toy
Open Hayden Norton

2004 South Island Sprint – Christchurch

Cadet
James Penrose
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Jamie Conroy
100cc Junior Yamaha
Matthew Penrose
Junior Intercontinental A
Corrie Fitzsimon
100cc Yamaha Light Regan Carter
100cc Yamaha Heavy Simon Hunter
100cc National Scott Waters
125cc Rotax Max Light Scott Downes
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Merv Gallagher
Open Neil Reynolds
 
KartSport New Zealand