KartSport New Zealand Champions - 2005

2005 New Zealand SuperKart - Taupo

100cc Yamaha Grant Lucas
125cc Rotax Max Light Scott Downs
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Simon Hunter
National Robin Wooldridge
International Wayne Sproston

2005 New Zealand Grand Prix - Taupo

Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix Scott Downs (Grant Lucas 1st Yamaha)
Open Grand Prix Wayne Sproston (Richard Vickers 1st National)
Pommie Trophy

2005 New Zealand Sprint – Invercargill

Cadet
Arie Hutton
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Mitchell Evans
100cc Junior Yamaha
Michael Burdett
Formula Junior
Andrew Waite
100cc Yamaha Light Fraser Hart
100cc Yamaha Heavy William Thomason
Formula 100 William Thomason
125cc Rotax Max Light Paul Cameron
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Niki Mills
125cc National Jason Lee
Intercontinental C Not contested
Open Regan Carter

2005 CIK Trophy of New Zealand – Hamilton

Junior Intercontinental A
Matthew Wooding
Formula 100 Matthew Wall (Australia)
Intercontinental C Ryan Grant

2005 New Zealand Dirt – Wellington (cancelled)

Cadet
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

100cc Junior Yamaha

100cc Yamaha Light
100cc Yamaha Heavy
125cc Rotax Max Heavy
Open

2005 New Zealand School – Taranaki

Cadet
Daniel Colville
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Steven Thompson
100cc Junior Yamaha
Michael Burdett
Junior National
Mitchell Hill
100cc Yamaha Light Ryan Bailey
100cc Yamaha Heavy Simon Grace
125cc Rotax Max Light Caine Lobb

KartSport New Zealand ISLAND CHAMPIONS 2005

2005 North Island SuperKart - Taupo

100cc Yamaha
Not contested
125cc Rotax Max Light Brock Barrie
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Bradley Alexander
National Ryan Urban
International Wayne Sproston

2005 North Island Grand Prix - Taupo

Open Grand Prix
Wayne Sproston
Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix Hamish Scott

2005 South Island SuperKart - Christchurch

100cc Yamaha
not contested
125cc Rotax Max Light Simon Hunter
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Ralph Godwin
National Robin Wooldridge
International Paul Dunlop

2005 South Island Grand Prix - Christchurch

Open Grand Prix
Paul Dunlop
Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix Simon Hunter

2005 North Island Sprint – Hamilton

Cadet
Ben Drummond
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Nick Cassidy
100cc Junior Yamaha
Mathew Wooding
Junior National
Tyler Richardson
100cc Yamaha Light Lydia Dickinson
100cc Yamaha Heavy Jared Carlyle
Formula 100 Phillip Watkins
125cc Rotax Max Light Paul Cameron
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Jared Carlyle
125 National Jason Lee
Intercontinental C Jason Lee
Open Ryan Urban

2005 South Island Sprint – Nelson

Cadet
Grayson Napier
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Chris Cox
100cc Junior Yamaha
Katherine Collins
Junior National
Corrie Fitzsimon
100cc Yamaha Light Matthew Hamilton
100cc Yamaha Heavy Mark Elder
Formula 100 Simon Hunter
125cc Rotax Max Light Bryce Coulbeck
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Peter Fitzgibbon
Open Regan Carter
 
KartSport New Zealand