KartSport New Zealand Champions - 2006

2006 New Zealand SuperKart - Taupo

100cc Yamaha not contested
125cc Rotax Max Light Simon Evans
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Simon Hunter
National Robin Wooldridge
International Wayne Sproston

2006 New Zealand Grand Prix - Taupo

Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix Simon Hunter
Open Grand Prix Ryan Urban
Pommie Trophy Paul Dunlop

2006 New Zealand Sprint – Hawkes Bay

Cadet
Ben Drummond
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Nick Cassidy
100cc Junior Yamaha
Matthew Penrose
Formula Junior
Matthew Penrose
100cc Yamaha Light Matthew Hamilton
100cc Yamaha Heavy Simon Hunter
Formula 100 William Thomason
125cc Rotax Max Light Tony Chambers
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Jared Carlyle
Formula 125S Jason Lee
Intercontinental C Ryan Grant
Open not contested

2006 CIK Trophy of New Zealand – Hamilton

Junior Intercontinental A/KF3
Tyler Richardson
Formula 100 Wade Cunningham
Intercontinental C Matthew Wall (Australia)

2006 New Zealand Dirt – not contested

Cadet
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

100cc Junior Yamaha

100cc Yamaha Light
100cc Yamaha Heavy
125cc Rotax Max Heavy
Open

2006 New Zealand School – Marlborough

Cadet
Paul Blomqvist
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Darrell Hannah
100cc Junior Yamaha
Zach Zaloum
Formula Junior
Brett Sullivan
100cc Yamaha Light Cameron Downes
125cc Rotax Max Light Anthony Pedersen

KartSport New Zealand ISLAND CHAMPIONS 2006

2006 North Island SuperKart - not contested

100cc Yamaha

125cc Rotax Max Light
125cc Rotax Max Heavy
National
International

2006 North Island Grand Prix - not contested

Open Grand Prix

Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix

2006 South Island SuperKart - Ruapuna

100cc Yamaha
not contested
125cc Rotax Max Light Simon Hunter
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Neil Bayer
National Robin Wooldridge
International Paul Dunlop

2006 South Island Grand Prix -

Open Grand Prix
Wayne Sproston
Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix Simon Hunter

2006 North Island Sprint – Taranaki

Cadet
Aaron Wilson
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Levi Madsen-Prinn
100cc Junior Yamaha
Mathew Kinsman
Formula Junior
Tim Vickers
100cc Yamaha Light Michael Kiser
100cc Yamaha Heavy Stuart Marshall
Formula 100 Mitchell Cunningham
125cc Rotax Max Light Paul Cameron
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Aarron Cunningham
Formula 125S Daniel Bray
Intercontinental C Ryan Grant
Open Jason Lee

2006 South Island Sprint – Dunedin

Cadet
Brook Reeve
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Darrell Hannah
100cc Junior Yamaha
Matthew Penrose
Formula Junior
Chris Cox
100cc Yamaha Light Rachel Thompson
100cc Yamaha Heavy Paul Booth
Formula 100 Jeremy Burgess
125cc Rotax Max Light Thomas Emmerson
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Adam Boote
Open Regan Carter
 
KartSport New Zealand