KartSport New Zealand Champions - 2010

2010 New Zealand SuperKart - not contested

100cc Yamaha
125cc Rotax Max Light
125cc Rotax Max Heavy
National
International

2010 New Zealand Grand Prix - not contested

Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix
Open Grand Prix
Pommie Trophy

2010 New Zealand Sprint – Hawkes Bay

Cadet
Thomas Ingram
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Maddison Wise
100cc Junior Yamaha
James Penrose
KF3
Jackson Delamont (Aust)
100cc Yamaha Light Matthew Hamilton
100cc Yamaha Heavy Michael Kiser
KF2 not contested
125cc Rotax Max Light Josh Hart
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Hamish Cross
Formula 125S not contested
KZ2 Ryan Grant
Open Tony Chambers

2010 CIK Trophy of New Zealand – Wellington

KF3
Arie Hutton
KF2 not contested
KZ2 Daniel Bray

2010 New Zealand Dirt – not contested

Cadet

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

100cc Junior Yamaha

100cc Yamaha Light
100cc Yamaha Heavy
125cc Rotax Max Heavy
Open

2010 New Zealand Schools – Nelson

Cadet
Thomas Ingram
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Maddie Wise
100cc Junior Yamaha
Josh Drysdale
Formula Junior
Josh Drysdale
100cc Yamaha Light Scott Blummont
100cc Yamaha Heavy not contested
125cc Rotax Max Light Daniel Connor
125cc Rotax Max Heavy not contested

KartSport New Zealand ISLAND CHAMPIONS 2010

2010 North Island SuperKart - not contested

100cc Yamaha

125cc Rotax Max Light
125cc Rotax Max Heavy
National
International

2010 North Island Grand Prix - not contested

Open Grand Prix

Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix

2010 South Island SuperKart - not contested

100cc Yamaha

125cc Rotax Max Light
125cc Rotax Max Heavy
National
International

2010 South Island Grand Prix - not contested

Open Grand Prix

Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix

2010 North Island Sprint – Auckland

Cadet
Matthew Podjursky
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Maddison Wise
100cc Junior Yamaha
Andy Schofield
KF3
Paul Blomqvist
100cc Yamaha Light Daniel Kinsman
100cc Yamaha Heavy Ryan Bailey
KF2 not contested
125cc Rotax Max Light Daniel Kinsman
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Zach Zaloum
Formula 125S not contested
KZ2 Graeme Smyth
Open Tony Chambers

2010 South Island Sprint – Christchurch

Cadet
Marcus Armstrong
100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha
Jordan McDonnell
100cc Junior Yamaha
James Penrose
KF3
not contested
100cc Yamaha Light Cody McMaster
100cc Yamaha Heavy not contested
KF2 not contested
125cc Rotax Max Light Cody McMaster
125cc Rotax Max Heavy Simon Hunter
Formula 125S not contested
KZ2 Chris Cox
Open not contested
 
KartSport New Zealand