KARTSPORT NEW ZEALAND CHAMPIONS - 2003

2003 New Zealand Road - Christchurch

100cc Yamaha Situp

Grant Lucas

125cc Rotax Max Light Situp

Fiona Hamilton

250cc National

Paul Dunlop

SuperKart

Nigel Sheppard



2003 New Zealand Grand Prix - Christchurch

100cc Grand Prix

Grant Lucas

Open Grand Prix

Nigel Sheppard

Pommie Trophy

Nigel Sheppard



2003 New Zealand Sprint – Hamilton

Cadet

Jamie McNee

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Matthew Penrose

100cc Junior Yamaha

Caine Lobb

Junior Intercontinental A

Mark Russ

100cc Yamaha Light

Mitchell Cunningham

100cc Yamaha Heavy

Regan Carter

100cc National

Fraser Hart

125cc Rotax Max Light

Fiona Hamilton

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Hugh Gardiner

125cc National

Ryan Grant

250cc National

Ryan Urban

Open

Ryan Urban



2003 CIK Trophy of New Zealand – Auckland

Junior Intercontinental A

Caine Lobb

Senior Intercontinental A

Wade Cunningham



2003 New Zealand Dirt – Rotorua - not contested

2003 New Zealand Schools – Auckland

Cadet

Nicholas Cassidy

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Graeme Smyth

100cc Junior Yamaha

Caine Lobb

Junior Intercontinental A

Dominic Storey

100cc Yamaha Light

Mitchell Cunningham

125cc Rotax Max Light

Bradley Tyrrell



KARTSPORT NEW ZEALAND ISLAND CHAMPIONS 2003

2003 North Island Road - not contested

2003 North Island Grand Prix - not contested

2003 South Island Road - Christchurch

100cc Yamaha Situp

Grant Lucas

125cc Rotax Max Light Situp

Fiona Hamilton

125cc Rotax Max Heavy Situp

Simon Hunter

250cc National

Paul Dunlop

Superkart

Nigel Sheppard



2003 South Island Grand Prix - Christchurch

100cc Grand Prix

Grant Lucas

Open Grand Prix

Nigel Sheppard



2003 North Island Sprint – Hawkes Bay

Cadet

Nicholas Cassidy

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Matthew Wooding

100cc Junior Yamaha

Shane Van Gisbergen

Junior Intercontinental A

Ryan Bailey

100cc Yamaha Light

Niklaus Kiser

100cc Yamaha Heavy

Dean O'Sullivan

100cc National

William Thomason

125cc National

Ryan Grant

125cc Rotax Max Light

Paul Ross

Open

Ryan Grant



2003 South Island Sprint – Invercargill

Cadet

Steve Thompson

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Matthew Penrose

100cc Junior Yamaha

Scott Downes

Junior Intercontinental A

Scott Downes

100cc Yamaha Light

Scott Waters

100cc National

Scott Waters

125cc Rotax Max Light

Glenn Hartley

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Murray Press

Open

Neil Reynolds