KARTSPORT NEW ZEALAND CHAMPIONS - 2009

2009 New Zealand SuperKart - Ruapuna Christchurch

100cc Yamaha

not contested

125cc Rotax Max Light

Glenn Hartley

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Simon Hunter

National

Grant Lucas

International

Shane Price (AUS)



2009 New Zealand Grand Prix - Ruapuna Christchurch

Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix

Glenn Hartley

Open Grand Prix

not contested

Pommie Trophy

Shane Price (AUS)



2009 New Zealand Sprint – Hamilton

Cadet

Mitchell Turner

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Rhys Tinney

100cc Junior Yamaha

Daniel Kinsman

Formula Junior/KF3

Arie Hutton

100cc Yamaha Light

Alex Geary

100cc Yamaha Heavy

Deemed non contested after appeal

Formula 100/KF2

not contested

125cc Rotax Max Light

Ryan Urban

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Simon Hunter

Formula 125S

Mark Swetman

KZ2

Graeme Smyth

Open

Richard Moore



2009 CIK Trophy of New Zealand – Hawkes Bay

Junior Intercontinental A/KF3

Arie Hutton

Formula 100/KF2

not contested

KZ2

Ryan Grant



2009 New Zealand Dirt – not contested

Cadet


100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha


100cc Junior Yamaha


100cc Yamaha Light


100cc Yamaha Heavy


125cc Rotax Max Heavy


Open




2009 New Zealand Schools – Hawkes Bay

Cadet

Dylan Drysdale

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Jordan McDonnell

100cc Junior Yamaha

James Penrose

Formula Junior/KF3

Daniel Connor

100cc Yamaha Light

Mitchell Baker

100cc Yamaha Heavy

not contested

125cc Rotax Max Light

Chris Cox

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

not contested



KARTSPORT NEW ZEALAND ISLAND CHAMPIONS 2009

2009 North Island SuperKart - not contested

100cc Yamaha


125cc Rotax Max Light


125cc Rotax Max Heavy


National


International




2009 North Island Grand Prix - not contested

Open Grand Prix


Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix




2009 South Island SuperKart - not contested

100cc Yamaha


125cc Rotax Max Light


125cc Rotax Max Heavy


National


International




2009 South Island Grand Prix - not contested

Open Grand Prix


Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix




2009 North Island Sprint – Auckland

Cadet

Jacob Cranston

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Mitchell Turner

100cc Junior Yamaha

Andy Schofield

KF3

Bradley Hicks

100cc Yamaha Light

Andrew Hoare

100cc Yamaha Heavy

Karl Wilson

KF2

not contested

125cc Rotax Max Light

Ryan Urban

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Bradley Tyrrell

Formula 125S

not contested

KZ2

Daniel Bray

Open

not contested



2009 South Island Sprint – Marlborough

Cadet

Ryan McPherson

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Brook Reeve

100cc Junior Yamaha

James Penrose

KF3

not contested

100cc Yamaha Light

Jamie Conroy

100cc Yamaha Heavy

not contested

KF2

not contested

125cc Rotax Max Light

Matthew Hamilton

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Mark Coulbeck

Formula 125S

not contested

KZ2

not contested

Open

not contested