KARTSPORT NEW ZEALAND CHAMPIONS - 2013 

2013 New Zealand SuperKart - Manfeild

100cc Yamaha  

Not contested  

125cc Rotax Max Light  

Joshua Hart 

125cc Rotax Max Heavy 

Daniel Sayles 

National 

Steve Wilton  

International 

Karl Wilson 


2013 New Zealand Grand Prix - Manfeild

Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix 

Daniel Sayles

Open Grand Prix 

Karl Wilson  

Pommie Trophy 

Karl Wilson  


2013 New Zealand Sprint – Wellington

Cadet

Callum Hedge

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Caleb Cross

100cc Junior Yamaha

Marcus Armstrong

KF3

Taylor Harte

100cc Yamaha Light

James Penrose

100cc Yamaha Heavy 

Simon Hunter

KF2 

Not Contested

125cc Rotax Max Light 

Daniel Kinsman

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Zach Zaloum

KZ2 

Matthew Hamilton

Open

Daniel Bray


2013 CIK Trophy of New Zealand – Wellington

KF3

Mitchell Turner

KF2

Not Contested

KZ2

Ryan Grant


2013 New Zealand Schools – Christchurch

Cadet

Thomas Boniface

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Caleb Cross

100cc Junior Yamaha

Ryan McPherson

Formula Junior

Marcus Armstrong

100cc Yamaha Light

James Penrose

100cc Yamaha Heavy

Not Contested

125cc Rotax Max Light

James Penrose

125cc Rotax Max Heavy
Open

Not Contested
Not Contested




2013 North Island SuperKart

100cc Yamaha

Not Contested

125cc Rotax Max Light

Not Contested

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Not Contested

National

Not Contested

International

Not Contested



2013 North Island Grand Prix

Open Grand Prix

Not Contested

Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix

Not Contested



2013 South Island SuperKart

100cc Yamaha

Not Contested

125cc Rotax Max Light

Not Contested

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Not Contested

National

Not Contested

International

Not Contested



2013 South Island Grand Prix

Open Grand Prix

Not Contested

Yamaha/Rotax Grand Prix

Not Contested


2013 North Island Sprint – Wellington

Cadet

Joshua Parkinson

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Kaleb Ngatoa

100cc Junior Yamaha

Caleb Cross

KF3

Not Contested

100cc Yamaha Light

Rhys Tinney

100cc Yamaha Heavy

Aaron de Ridder

KF2

Not Contested

125cc Rotax Max Light

Mathew Kinsman

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Zach Zaloum

KZ2

Not Contested

Open

Not Contested


2013 South Island Sprint – Southland

Cadet

Jacob Mitchell

100cc Junior Restricted Yamaha

Reuben Adams

100cc Junior Yamaha

Marcus Armstrong

KF3

Not Contested

100cc Yamaha Light

James Penrose

100cc Yamaha Heavy

Joshua King

KF2

Not Contested

125cc Rotax Max Light

Christopher Cox

125cc Rotax Max Heavy

Andrew Downs

KZ2

Scott Manson

Open



Not Contested